District high school all-conference volleyball teams

Here are the full conference teams and final standings for the CMAC, Tri-County, and Show-Me conferences:

Central Missouri Activities Conference

Final rules

Team, conference record, overall record

1. Helias, 6-0, 29-7-3

2. Rock Bridge, 5-1, 26-6

3. Jefferson City, 4-2, 19-11-2

4. Hickman, 3-3, 18-12-5

5. Battle, 2-4, 13-8

6. DC, 1-5, 22-13-1

7. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 0-6, 7-17-3

player of the year

Ella Swindell, Sr., Rock Bridge

Offensive Player of the Year

Lily Dudley, Sr., Rock Bridge

Chapel Dobbs, Sr., Helias

Defensive Player of the Year

Izzy Herbold Jr., Helias

Coach of the Year

David Harris, Helias

All-conference teams

First team

Ella Swindell, Sr., Rock Bridge

Lily Dudley, Sr., Rock Bridge

Chapel Dobbs, Sr., Helias

Hannah Linthacum, Jefferson City

Landrey VanOverschelde, sr., Helias

Jordyn Butler, Sr., Battle

Izzy Herbold Jr., Helias

The second team

Keira Thomas, Sr., Rock Bridge

Kendra Collier Jr. Hickman

Ava Meinhardt, DC, DC

Hannah Vogt Jr., Jefferson City

Kaelyn Rush, Sr., Rock Bridge

Maddie Mitchell, The Listener, Jefferson City

Isabel Lyles, Sr., Sedalia Smith Cotton

Janaya Weitkemker, soph., Battle

Third

Tri-District Conference

Final rules

Team, conference record, overall record

1. Blair Oaks 7-0, 33-3-1

2. California, 6-1, 31-3-1

3. Eldon, 5-2, 24-15-2

4. (tie) Osage School, 3-4, 11-13-2

4. (Tie) Versailles 3-4, 21-13-1

6. (Tie) Southern Bunn, 2-5, 9-16-5

6. (tied) Bonneville, 2-5, 8-13-2

8. Hallsville, 0-7, 12-19-4

Most Outstanding Player

Autumn Bucks Jr., Blair Oaks

Coach of the Year

Megan Dester, Blair Oakes

All-conference teams

First team

Autumn Bucks Jr., Blair Oaks

Isabella Kincaid, Jr., California

Billy Brown Jr., Blair Oakes

Kylee Richey, Soph., Versailles

Jase Mueller Jr., Eldon

Lauren Friedrich, SR, CA

Libby Jurgensmeier Jr., Blair Oakes

The second team

Emma Whitson, SR, CA

Haley Henderson, Sr., Eldon

Madison Smith, Sr., Bonneville

Anna Wickenburg, Sr., Blair Oakes

Taylor German, collegiate, South Bonn

Allison Stein, Jr., Osage School

Makenzie Sorrels, sr., Hallsville

honorific

Maycee Edgar, Jr., Versailles

Tila Bringer, Sr., Blair Oakes

Abby Trachsel, SR, Calif

Sidney Halderman Jr., Eldon

Massey Trimble Jr., Calif

Lauren Bartlett, Jr., Osage School

Shumi conference

Final rules

Team, conference record, overall record

1. Eugene, 5-0, 24-7

2. Fatima, 4-1, 11-18-4

3. Lane, 3-2, 17-13

4. Russellville, 2-3, 16-10-1

5. Chamois, 1-4, 6-22

6. New Bloomfield, 0-5, 1-11

most valuable player

Vivian Bax, University, Fatima

All-conference teams

First team

Vivian Bax, University, Fatima

Shay Engelbrecht, Sr., Eugene

Lexi Blochberger Jr., Russellville

Samantha Bax, Fatima

Kynsie Engelbrecht, Sr., Eugene

Ella Folkart Jr., Russellville

Ava Schmuger, Sr., Eugene

The second team

Olivia Kleffner, Sr., Fatima

Riley Geiger, Sr., Lynn

Vivien Baker, Soph., Linn

Madeline Gerloff Jr. Chamois

Eliza Neilges, Fatima

Jayden Dickey, Sr., Eugene

honorific

Haley Stewart Jr., Russellville

Jaden Jenkins Sr., Russellville

Kate Oligschleiger, Audience, Russellville

Addyson Werdehausen, Fr., New Bloomfield

Alyssa Kemper, Sr., Eugene

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: