Montgomery Elementary, Middle, and High School Quarter 1 | News, sports, jobs



Elementary school

Distinguished Honors List

Third Row – Rocco DeLolo, Paisley Hampton

Fourth row – Hannah Johnson, Grant O’Rourke

Fifth Row – Basil Barbier, Lyle Hoogler, Michaela Kell, Chelsea Marquette

Sixth Row – Aurora Boss, Carter Fink, Amelia Frost, Madison Hamm, Santino Williams, Gage Foreman

Honor Roll

Row 3 – Cadence Cole, Arliss Cruz, Elsie English, Chloe Hugler, Laila Killjus, Natalie King, Tyler Klock, Harley McElroy, Kinsley McHenry, Loralee Sumpsell, Max Schinder

Fourth Row – Lincoln Bennett, Liam Berry, Lily Bauer, Peyton Campbell, Lincoln Foreman, Rory Guckley, Madeline Herb, Penelope Joy, Harper Laform, Leo Miller, Landon Myers, Lee Raub, Gus Spangler, Eve Williams

5th Row – Jocelyn Bartlett, Carson Barto, Wallen Barrows, Holden Bennett, Aspen Burchill, Logan Gere, Sofia Geiger, Tristan Gockley, Lila Hampton, Alice Heffelfinger, Kylie Hausknecht, Bentley King, Aliyah Mystrita, Isaiah Morey, Amelia Russell, Aubrey Staggart Mia Temple, Briar Walk

Row 6 – Taylor Medina, Alexandria Herb, Hailey Campbell, Brooklyn Dietrich, Joseph Croft, Miranda Staggart.

Intermediate high school

Distinguished Honors List

7th grade – Molly Burley, Hailey Butler, Jonathan Bryson, Grace Childs, Isabella Klenard, Audrey Cook, Kira Vollmer, Stefon Gere, Lily Gingery, Addisen Grimm, Gina Hausknecht, Evan Hujar, Eliana Jacobs, Carly Kepner, Erikasti, Adal. , Ian Marquette, Emily Miller, Brady O’Rourke, Madison Price, Ashley Probst, Olivia Raube, Carter Ryder, Sophia Snyder, Serenity Stroup, Porter Tobin, Aniston Tyson, Hunter Young.

8th Grade – Aubrey Barto, Parker Bennett, Cheyenne Pak, Gabriela Butcher, Brody Denton, Madeline Defenderver, Max Foreman III, Isabella Goulash, Gabriel Gomez, Glenn Guzum, Aubrey Hytner, Cash Hill, Gabriella Hill, Ethan Hugar, Kim Huynh, Connor Irwin, Connor Jarrett, Olivia Knorr, Aidan Leonard, Michael Paradise II, Analeigh Beck, Curtis Pritz III, Cooper Roman, Zoe Sargent, Margot Schreiber, Amelia Shrimp, Ariana Snyder, Lenny Solano, Madison Thomas, Jarrett Ulrich, Paige Winters.

9th Grade – Rihanna Arredondo, Callie Barnes, Nova Bartlett, Parker Bennett, Emily Bosio, Lily Burchill, Nadia Beard, Olivia Carey, Abram Childs, Camden Dalrymple, Emily Defenderver, Rayden Felix, Julius Fleck, Blake Frey, Zoe Foreman, Gaisford, Brandt Harer, Cassidy Jacobs, Arnold Croft, Seth McClintock, Ethan Tupper, Benjamin Whitmoyer, Riley Wilson, Riley Woods.

10th Grade – Corah Bonner, Alexis Boyer, Kendra Bryson, Jacob Dietrich, Mason Insane, Leah Foresman, Emily Geiger, Ava Juliache, Dylan Hill, Sawyer Kepner, Xavier Koch, Mitchell Myers, Jaden Skero.

11th Row – Brynn Fisher, Mary Greene, Connor Harrer, Hayley Hefferly, Margo Magnian, Angelica Schmidt, Mitchell, Schreiber, Gabrielle Sigraves, Kyle Sigraves, Owen Sherman, Madison Shrimp, Isabella Spur, Miranda Stoner.

Row 12 – Madeline Bender, Daniel Brion, Peyton Cox, Lucas Dietrich, Bradley Forsman, Noah Gerhart, Jane Guzum, Samantha Goyer, Jed Hamilton, Khoi (Oscar) Huynh, Bradley Lyon, Logan Lynch, Victoria Magyar, Gabrielle McNair, Samuel Auster, Stone Beck, Wyatt Raffert, Gavin Rayne, Jeffrey Short, Chloe Smith, Gavin Stross, William Valentine Boileau, Parker Wilfer, Kaelyn Waltz, Sloan Wooten.

Honor Roll

Grade 7 – Gabriel Adams, Chase Bennett, Amelia Buss, John Decker, Mackenzie Iveland, Alexia Farrar, Lila Frost, Dillon Harvey, Hunter Holiday, Dylan Howe, Michael Montefusco, Daniel Moon, Avelyn Moore, Brielle Murray, Camden Noone, Aiden Post , Adelyn Rine, McKenna, Robbins, Jayden Rupert, Brijit Rupert, Reagan Segraves, Chase Waring.

8th grade – Malaina Beattie, Quentin Bloodgood, Samson Bolden, Adeline Brown, Isaiah Clarke, Leah Farley, Christina Gardner, McKenna Hicks, Aiden Hawke, Logan Joy, Owen Leonard, Bryce Miller, Adrian Nash, Victor Ottman, Briar Piercing, Aiden Beecher , Gage Reynolds, Isabella Rivera Williams, Cody Seacrest, Dylan Sherman, Nicole Solomon, Samia Stewart-Williams, Tanner Wagner, Priella Walk, Cameron Waltz.

Grade 9 – Gabriel Calderon, Idalia Castro Garcia, Macayla Cerami, Justin Vigard, Autumn Frey, Lynn Gingery, Amia Grimm, Ava Hartmann, Emma Kester, Austin Luckenbill, Zachary Markle, Madisen Miller, Jocelyn Moser, Lillian Mull, Caleb Barkin, Parker Piercing, D’Angelo Reed, John Shrimp, Minassie (Manny) Stoltzfus, Nathaniel Stroup, Andrew Trautner Jr., Karden Wagner, Katherine Webster and Cameron Wilfer.

10th Grade – David Bauer, Sahara Butcher, Abrielle Garner, Skylar Hunter, Vanessa Linn, Quinn Lynch, Addison Muhl, Emily Murphy, Jillian Pautz, Mason Pick, Delilah Preitz, Kaylee Sargent, Jonathan Schmidt, Matthew Simon, Jackson Springman, Hailey Will, Brayden Winter.

Grade 11 Elizabeth Bryson, Clarissa Devler, Summer Drake, Brennan Emery, Noah Kester, Jonas Koch, Valerie Lyon, Arryn Moon, Jacob Oyster, Elisabeth Raffert, Vallen Reynolds, Robbie Solano, Serenity Stewart Williams, Arnell Udani, Bryce Yeakley, Owen Yonkin .

Row 12 – Valene Ault, Adelina Castro Garcia, Caleb Hall, Alexis Hamilton, McKenna-Hawke, Eden Kester, Aramis Koch, Brenna McClintwerk, Gavin Moore, Ryan Parrish, Raymond Bautz, Shane Peake, Kimberly Pickering, Garrett Ryan, Maliki Sellers.


Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox







Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: